Goldington Green Academy

01234 326335 Fax: 01234 358708

 

Email: admin@goldingtongreenacademy.co.uk

Facebook square white large Twitter square white large

Like little seeds, always aiming higher. Give, Grow & Aspire

Contact Uss Email Us contact-us

Staff Contacts

Mrs Skingsley

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Contact Details

Mrs Goldthorpe Miss Grey Miss Harris Miss J Goodship Miss K Heath Miss Theobalds Mr M Wright Miss Blair Mrs K Knox Mrs Lall Mrs Loxley Mrs Skingsley Mrs T Wilson Mrs Turner Mrs Viola

Miss Clay

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss Theobalds

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss Grey

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs Gould

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs Lall

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs Turner

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs Viola

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss Harris

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs Goldthorpe

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs Loxley

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss Blair

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs Moore

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mr M Wright

Tel: 01234 326335

 EMAIL

Mrs K Knox

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss J Goodship

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss K Heath

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs T Wilson

EAL Manager

EMAIL

Our Staff

Miss Blair - Year 1 Teacher Miss H Fox - Teaching Assistant Miss S Atwal - Clerical Teaching Assistant Mr Cientanni - PE Teacher Mr J Coulton  - Teaching Assistant Mrs C Anstee  - Clerical Assistant Mrs J Brace - Learning Mentor Mrs S D'Elia Stanley - Teaching Assistant Mrs T Cherry - Midday Supervisor

Mrs C Anstee

Clerical Assistant

Miss J Brothwell

Year 1 Teacher

Miss S Atwal

Clerical Teaching Assistant  

Miss Blair

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs J Brace

   Conifer Teaching        

        Assistant

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs P Gilbert

Schools Business Manager

Miss R Clay

Deputy Head

Mr Cientanni

PE Teacher

Mr J Coulton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Cherry

Midday Supervisor

Mrs S D'Elia Stanley

Teaching Assistant

Miss H Fox

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Hotchkiss  - Finance and Clerical Assistant Miss L Gordon - Teaching Assistant Miss N Harris  - Assistant Head Teacher  - Year 1 Teacher Miss V Haley - Cleaning Staff Mr M Hills - Midday Supervisor Miss H Grey - Year 4 Teacher Mrs Kim Bower - Midday Supervisor Mrs L Fuller - Clerical Staff Mr R Francis - Governor Mr S Harding - PE Teacher

Mrs Kim Bower

Midday Supervisor

Mrs L Fuller

Clerical Staff

Mrs H Brewin

Year 5 Teacher

Miss L Gordon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gould

Year 4 Teacher

 

Mrs R Goldthorpe

Early Years Teacher

Mr R Francis

Governor

Miss N Harris

Assistant Head Teacher

Year 1 Teacher

Miss V Haley

Cleaning Staff

Mr M Hills

Midday Supervisor

 

Mr S Harding

PE Teacher

Mrs A Hotchkiss

Finance and Clerical Assistant

Mrs S Hills  - Mid-day Supervisor Mr Tibbott  - PE Teacher Miss Coulton - Early Years Apprentice Mrs J Jackson - Nursery Nurse Mrs  D Cane - Nursery Nurse - Conifer Mrs S Jarrett - Teacher Mrs S Gharu - Midday Supervisor Mr Knight - PE Teacher Mrs E Kell - Learning Mentor Mr J Litchfield - Site Agent Mr J Mills - Cleaning Staff Mrs S Moore - Teaching Assistant Mrs J Lall - Year 3 Teacher Mrs J Loxley - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs S Hills

Mid-day Supervisor

Mr Tibbott

PE Teacher

Miss Coulton

Early Years Apprentice

Mrs J Jackson

Nursery Nurse

Mrs  D Cane

Nursery Nurse

Conifer

Mrs S Jarrett

Teacher

Mrs S Gharu

Midday Supervisor

Mr Knight

PE Teacher

Mrs E Kell

       Nursey Nurse

Mrs J Lall

Year 4 Teacher

Mr J Litchfield

Site Agent

Mrs J Loxley

Year 2 Teacher

Mr J Mills

Cleaning Staff

Mrs S Moore

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Moore

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs J Pimble - Teaching Assistant Miss J Goodship - Early Years Teacher  - Birch Cla Miss K Heath - Year 2 Teacher - Willow Class Miss Y Zivkovic - Cleaning Staff Mrs C Skingsley - Headteacher Mrs E Lacy - Teaching Assistant Mrs I Philipson  - Teaching Assistant Honeysuckle Miss A Theobalds  - EYFS Teacher Mrs K Knox - Year 3 Teacher Mrs K Wiltshire - Teaching Assistant Mrs L Turner - Year 4 Teacher & SENco Mrs M Viola - Assistant Head - Year 2 Teacher Mrs M Wiltshire - Teaching Assistant Mrs S Redmond - School  Governor Mrs S Snapes - Receptionist Mrs Stapley - Teaching Assistant Mrs T Wilson - EAL Manager

Miss J Goodship

Early Years Teacher

Birch Class

Mrs I McGuiness

Teaching Assistant Honeysuckle Leader

Mrs J Pimble

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Knox

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Stapley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Skingsley

Headteacher

Mrs S Snapes

Receptionist

Miss A Theobalds

EYFS Teacher

Miss K Heath

Year 2 Teacher

Willow Class

Mrs S Redmond

School  Governor

Mrs L Turner

Assistant Head

& SENco

Mrs M Viola

Assistant Head  

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs K Wiltshire

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Wiltshire

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Lacy

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Wilson

EAL Manager

 

Miss Y Zivkovic

Cleaning Staff

 

Mr R Illingworth - Music Teacher Jackie Waller  - Family Support Worker Miss K Beddall - Teaching Assistant Miss S CHoward  - Cleaner Mr A Carter - Governor Mr A Rowland - PE Teacher Mr M Wright  - Year 3 Class Teacher Mrs C Dolente - Midday Supervisor Mrs D King - Teaching Assistant Mrs M Mc Cormack - Teaching Assistant Mrs P Litchfield  - Teacher Mrs S Carroll  - Cleaner Mrs T Litchfield - Midday Supervisor Mrs V Carter - Chair of Governors Ms C Dwan - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Hurll

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr A Carter

Governor

Mr A Rowland

PE Teacher

Mr M Wright

Year 3 Teacher

Mr R Illingworth

Music Teacher

Mrs C Dolente

Midday Supervisor

Mrs D King

Teaching Assistant

Ms C Dwan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Mc Cormack

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Litchfield

Midday Supervisor

Mrs V Carter

Chair of Governors

Mrs P Litchfield

Year 2 Teacher

 

Mrs S Carroll

Cleaner

 

Miss A Copp

Lead Teacher

of Autism Provision

Miss S CHoward

Cleaner

Jackie Waller

Family Support Worker

 

Sandra Barker

      Pre School  Leader

Equality & Diversity

Co-Ordinator

Health and Safely Office

Special Needs

Co-Ordinator

Dianne Weller

Deputy Leader

Looked after Children

Co-Ordinator

Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Carol Sykes

   Deputy Play Leader

Diploma in Pre-School Practice

Deputy Safeguarding Officer

 

Responsibilities & SLT Info

Sandra Barker Dianne-Weller Carol-Sykes Mrs P Gilbert

Mrs A Spina

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs A Spina 2124

Mr S Togna

Teaching Assistant    

          Conifer

    Miss Blacklock

PE Teacher

Mr J Hay

    Year 4 Teacher

Mrs K Templeton

  Teaching Assistant

Miss J Owen

Early Years Apprentice

Miss K Wignall

Early Years Apprentice

Mr S Gilles

PE Teacher

 

Mr R Jackson

Midday Supervisor

 

IMG_0223

     Mrs S Cox

Midday Supervisor

Mrs A Spina 2124

Miss T Cherry

Apprentice Teaching Assistant.

 

Miss M Ginn

Pre School Assistant

Miss e Flory

Pre School Assistant

Mrs E Flory Miss M Ginn

Miss e Flory

Pre School Assistant

Mrs P Baio Miss R Clay Miss J Brothwell Mr J Hay Miss J Brothwell Miss R Clay Mrs K Templeton Mr J Hay Mr S Togna Miss G Blacklock PE Teacher Miss Wignall Mrs T Cherry Miss J Owen Mr S Gilles  Mrs S Cox

Mrs D Chowdhury

Midday Supervisor

Mrs A Shakoor

Midday Supervisor

Mrs C Bashford

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Chowdhury Mrs Bashford Mrs Shakoor

Mr M Bridle

Parent Governor

Mrs C Burton

Parent Governor